K.V.K.K

Informing Text About Cookies

Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. as a data controller (KVKK 10.a), your data are processed via cookies fully or partially automatically for the legal reason that “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” (KVKK 10.ç) in order to facilitate the use of our website, to customize our products better in line with your interests and needs, to accelerate the activities and experiences you will carry out on our websites in the future, to understand how our visitors use our website, to improve the structure and content of our page, to improve our website, to make it useful, effective and secure. (KVKK 10.b) We do not transfer this data to any third party (KVKK 10.c). Within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK; a) to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not, b) to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed, c) to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose, ç) to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad, d) to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any, e) to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7, f) to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred, g) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems, h) to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data. (KVKK 10.d) You can send us your requests (Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.) regarding your rights enumerated in Article 11 of the Law and use our KVKK Request Form we have prepared for you. You also agree that if you continue to browse our site, we will be able to access cookies on your device. You can find detailed information and methods of blocking cookies from the Cookie Policy.

Cookies Applications Policy

This Cookie Practices Policy, Tekin Dar Teks. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (Tekin Dar”) is valid for the Site http://www.tekislastik.com/ (“Tekin Dar Site”).

Tekin Dar may use cookies on the Tekin Dar Site to improve your experience.  The cookies used do not collect any information from your system and / or hard drive.

You are not identified by name and e-mail address on the Tekin Dar Site; however, the first time you enter, numbers and indexes are assigned.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a small piece of text sent to your browser by the Site you visit on your computer or mobile device and cookies help it remember information about your visit (for example, your preferred language and other settings). Thanks to cookies, you will have a better and personalized customer experience on your next visit. The purpose of using cookies is to provide convenience to the user visiting the Site.

Cookie Types and Features

Types of Cookies

  1. Temporary cookies:

o Temporary cookies are only stored temporarily during the session and removed as soon as you close your browser.

  1. Permanent cookies:

 o Permanent cookies remain on the computer / mobile device after closing the browser or application and are used to recognize you when we return to the Site. A new cookie is installed until the persistent cookies expire and remain on your computer or mobile device.

  1. Mandatory Cookies:

 o They are necessary and important cookies. It allows you to create a user account, log in and browse our Site. Persistent cookies remain on your computer or mobile device after closing the browser or application and are used to recognize you when you return to our Site.

  1. Performance and analysis cookies:

 o These are cookies used for Site and applications to provide a better, faster and safer use to visitors. With this type of cookie, it is possible to improve and personalize the customer experience. The data obtained includes details such as the pages accessed, referrals, platform type of the person accessing, date / time information, search terms and other texts entered while using it.

  1. Functionality cookies:

 o Functionality cookies are cookies used to facilitate the Site visit and improve your browsing experience. It allows you to remember certain settings, such as your preferred language, layout or color scheme.

  1. Tracking cookies:

 o Tracking cookies are used to track the Internet browsing behavior of visitors and to collect data and information on their browsing behavior from the various Site they visit.

Cookie Types According to Usage Purposes

Tekin Dar uses uses Mandatory Cookies, Performance Cookies and Advertising Cookies on its Site.

 

Cookies used on the Tekin Dar Site:

Cookie Type

How it Work?

Do these cookies collect your personal information / can they identify you?

Obligatory

These cookies are necessary for the Tekin Dar Site to function properly, they enable you to navigate our Site and take advantage of the site features. An example would be remembering previous actions (eg text input) when returning to a page within the same session.

These cookies do not identify you.

If you do not accept these cookies, the performance on the Site or some parts of the site may be affected.

Performance

These cookies help us to understand how visitors interact with our Site by providing information about the areas visited, time spent on the site, and problems encountered, such as error messages.

 

This allows us to improve the performance of our Site.

These cookies do not identify you. All data are taken anonymously and they gathered.

Targeting / advertisement

These cookies are used to deliver content that is close to you and your interests. It can be used to serve targeted ads or to limit the number of times an ad is displayed to you. It also helps us measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns on Tekin Dar and out of the Tekin Dar websites. We can use these cookies to remember the websites you visit and share this information with third parties, including advertisers and our own companies.

Many types of these cookies can collect identifying information by tracking consumers by IP addresses. For detailed information about the information collected and how this information is used, see the Targeting / Advertising section above.

 

Tekin Dar uses the information collected through cookies in accordance with the Tekin Dar Privacy Policy.

By continuing to visit the Tekin Dar Site, you consent to cookies being placed on your device. If you do not want cookies to be placed on your device, you can refuse the use of cookies through your browser’s settings or options, or you should not use the Tekin Dar Site. We recommend that you do not refuse the use of cookies in order to have the best experience on your Site visit.

What do we use cookies for?

We use cookies to facilitate the use of the Tekin Dar Site and to better customize the Tekin Dar Site and our products in line with your interests and needs.

Cookies are also used to speed up your future activities and experiences on our Site. We also use cookies to help us gather anonymous and aggregated statistical data that enable us to understand how users use our Site, and to help us improve the structure and content of our Site.

Some pages you visit may receive information that can be shared with third parties that directly support our promotional activities and Site developments using pixel tags (also called clear gifs). For example, Site usage information about visitors to the Tekin Dar Site may be shared with our third party advertising agencies in order to ensure more effective visibility of banner advertisements on our Site.

How can you control or delete cookies?

In general, internet browsers are predefined to automatically accept cookies. Browsers can be set to block cookies or alert the user when a cookie is sent to the device.

Since managing cookies differs from browser to browser, you can look at the browser’s help menu for detailed information. For details about the deletion or blocking of cookies and general information about cookies, you can get information from www.allaboutcookies.org

If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you may continue to use the Site, but you may not be able to access all functions of the Site or your access may be limited.

  • To turn off cookies;

o You can use the “Settings / Privacy / Content Settings / Turn off the use of cookies” option in your browser settings in Chrome. For more information: Cookies in Chrome (Open in new tab).

o For Internet Explorer users: You can use the “Options / Internet Settings / Privacy / Settings” options. For more information: Cookies in Internet Explorer (Open in new tab).

o For Firefox users: You can use the “Tools / Options’ / Privacy / Cookie acceptance method / Until Firefox is closed” options. For more information: Cookies in Mozilla Firefox

 

 

Information Text of the Communication Department within the Scope of the Personal Data Protection Law

 We are as a Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Tekin Dar“), aware of how important your personal data is to you. While performing our activities, we consider your personal data within our body as entrusted and protect your personal data by taking all necessary administrative and technical measures with the responsibility of a “Custodian”.

This Informing Text, within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698, regarding your personal data that you can share with us in order to transmit your message referring to the Contact section of the website https://www.tekislastik.com is prepared by Tekin Dar as a data controller in order to enlighten and inform you.

With this Informing Text, we aim to inform you about the identity of Tekin Dar; the purposes in which your personal data will be processed; to whom your processed personal data can be transferred; our data collection methods and legal reasons; and your rights.

  1. Identity of Data Controller

This website belongs to Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. as a data controller, Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. will preserve and protect your personal data that you may share with us.

  1. Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

We create an area where you can share your messages with us in the Contact Us section of the website named https://www.tekislastik.com  in order to enable website users to communicate with us and to provide this as easily as possible.

In order to address you and investigate the subject matter of your message, we request your name, e-mail address to contact you and / or to inform you about your message or reply to you message, we request subject information in order to get to know you, research you, help you better and understand your message better, and we process your personal data you share with us for the purpose you specified in your message.

Also, we process your personal data you share with us for the purpose you specified in your message. In order to provide you with a better service and give the best response to your message, we can investigate the subject matter of your message and process your personal data that we have obtained in these studies. This section also includes your message field so that you can share the details of your message with us. Also in here, your shared personal data will be processed in line with your message.

  1. Transfer of Your Personal Data and the Purpose of Transferring

In this section, the personal data that you can share with us can be shared with our colleagues working within our company who are responsible for the relevant section of your message, with our lawyers, consultants and other solution partners serving us and if necessary, with third parties and official institutions and organizations in order to take action on your request, to investigate your complaint, to answer your possible questions or to carry out the transaction subject to your request.

  1. Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data that you share with us are processed for the legal reason that “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and if your request is related to an existing and / or possible contractual relationship, for the legal reason that “Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract”, and again, if it is related to the performance of our obligations within the scope of your request, it is processed for the legal reason that “It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject” and if it  can be subject of your request, it is processed for the legal reason that “Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right”.

Your personal data are processed completely or partially automatically by sharing it from the Contact Us section of the website  https://www.tekislastik.com.tr

  1. Your Legal Rights

Your rights have been written in Article 11 of the Law, and we would like to state that you have the following rights within the scope of this article:

  1. to learn whether his personal data are processed or not,
  2. to request information if his personal data are processed,
  3. to learn the purpose of his data processing and whether this data is used for intended purposes,
  4. to know the third parties to whom his personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
  6. to request the erasure or destruction of his personal data under the conditions laid down in Article 7,
  7. to request notification of the operations carried out in compliance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his personal data has been transferred,
  8. to object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavourable consequence for the data subject,
  9. to request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his personal data.

You can send your requests regarding your rights written here to us (Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.) in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller. You can use our KVKK Request Form we prepared for you.

Information Text of the Comment Section within the Scope of the Personal Data Protection Law

 We are as a Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Tekin Dar“), aware of how important your personal data is to you. While performing our activities, we consider your personal data within our body as entrusted and protect your personal data by taking all necessary administrative and technical measures with the responsibility of a “Custodian”.

This Informing Text, within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698, regarding your personal data that you can share with us in order to transmit your message referring to the Comment Section section of the website https://www.tekislastik.com is prepared by Tekin Dar as a data controller in order to enlighten and inform you.

With this Informing Text, we aim to inform you about the identity of Tekin Dar; the purposes in which your personal data will be processed; to whom your processed personal data can be transferred; our data collection methods and legal reasons; and your rights.

  1. Identity of Data Controller

This website belongs to Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. as a data controller, Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. will preserve and protect your personal data that you may share with us.

  1. Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data

We have created an area where you can share your comments with us in the Shop section of the website named https://www.tekislastik.com.tr/ in order to allow website users to comment on our products and to provide this in the easiest way possible.

In order to address you and investigate the subject matter of your message, we request your name, e-mail address to contact you and / or to inform you about your message or reply to you message, we request subject information in order to get to know you, research you, help you better and understand your message better, and we process your personal data you share with us for the purpose you specified in your message.

Also, we process your personal data you share with us for the purpose you specified in your message. In order to provide you with a better service and give the best response to your message, we can investigate the subject matter of your message and process your personal data that we have obtained in these studies. This section also includes your message field so that you can share the details of your message with us. In this section, your personal data shared with us will be processed in line with your message.

  1. Transfer of Your Personal Data and the Purpose of Transferring

In this section, the personal data that you can share with us can be shared with our colleagues working within our company who are responsible for the relevant section of your message, with our lawyers, consultants and other solution partners serving us and if necessary, with third parties and official institutions and organizations in order to take action on your request, to investigate your complaint, to answer your possible questions or to carry out the transaction subject to your request.

  1. Collection Method of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data that you share with us are processed for the legal reason that “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” and if your request is related to an existing and / or possible contractual relationship, for the legal reason that “Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract”, and again, if it is related to the performance of our obligations within the scope of your request, it is processed for the legal reason that “It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject” and if it  can be subject of your request, it is processed for the legal reason that “Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right”.

Your personal data are processed completely or partially automatically by sharing it from the Comment Section section of the website  https://www.tekislastik.com.tr

  1. Your Legal Rights

Your rights have been written in Article 11 of the Law, and we would like to state that you have the following rights within the scope of this article:

  1. to learn whether his personal data are processed or not,
  2. to request information if his personal data are processed,
  3. to learn the purpose of his data processing and whether this data is used for intended purposes,
  4. to know the third parties to whom his personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
  6. to request the erasure or destruction of his personal data under the conditions laid down in Article 7,
  7. to request notification of the operations carried out in compliance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his personal data has been transferred,
  8. to object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavourable consequence for the data subject,
  9. to request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his personal data.

You can send your requests regarding your rights written here to us (Tekin Dar Teks. San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti.) in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller. You can use our KVKK Request Form we prepared for you.